Calaveras

SCHOLARSHIPS:

AMERICAN LEGION AMBULANCE SERVICE

Karsyn Miller

AMERICAN LEGION AUXILIARY POST 376 – GLENCOE

Ashlyn Brim

ASPEN STREET ARCHITECTS

Logan Salemme

BARBARA GALLI SCHOLARSHIP

Kaylee Dickey

Allan Ramos

CALAVERAS COUNTY ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS

Logan Salemme

Savannah Steele

William Tucker

CALAVERAS 4-H

Cadence Gonzalez

CALAVERAS COUNTY ARTS ASSOCIATION

Stella Garrett-Lozano

CALAVERAS COUNTY CHAMBER OF COMMERCE

Taylor Wilden

CALAVERAS COUNTY CATTLEMEN’S ASSOCIATION

Gabriella Niederbrach

CALAVERAS COUNTY DEPUTY SHERIFF’S ASSOCIATION

Boone Gardina

Lyndsey Ellis

Kyllie Remus

Ava Saiers

CALAVERAS COUNTY FARM BUREAU

Emmalee Miles

Kyllie Remus

CALAVERAS COUNTY FARM BUREAU in Memory of Daryl Giannini

Kaycee Brassfield

CALAVERAS COUNTY FAIR SCHOLARSHIPS:

JUNIOR FAIR BOARD

Luke Andahl

MISS CALAVERAS

2nd Princess: Taylor Wilden

Outstanding Work in the Arts: Cecelia Green

CALAVERAS SADDLE QUEEN

1st Princess: Macy Liotta

2nd Princess: Kylee Stemen

OUTSTANDING LIVESTOCK EXHIBITOR

Kasey Brassfield

CALAVERAS COUNTY GARDEN CLUB

Amaya Halepota

Taylor Wilden

CALAVERAS COUNTY SHERIFF’S RESERVE UNIT

Ava Saiers

CALAVERAS GROWN

Andrew Cragun

Anna Evans

CALAVERAS LUMBER COMMUNITY INVOLVEMENT

Donivan Giangregorio

CALAVERAS WINEGRAPE ALLIANCE

Amaya Halepota

Emmalee Miles

Taylor Wilden

CARMEN GIUFFRA CULINARY SCHOLARSHIP

Anna Evans

DAUGHTERS OF THE AMERICAN REVOLUTION

Emmalee Miles

DAVID MATTHEW BARRY MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP

Megan Turner

E CLAMPUS VITUS MATUCA CHAPTER 1849

Anna Evans

ELY BETTENCOURT MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP FUND

Ashlyn Brim

FIGHT FOR YOUR DREAMS

Dayana Granados

Nicholas Moore

Zoe Stockdale

GAMBI DISPOSAL INC.

Amaya Halepota

HERMAN KUNTZ MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP

Boone Gardina

KEN SNYDER RACING ENTERPRISES

Andrew Cragun

PG&E VETERANS ERG SCHOLARSHIP

Donivan Giangregorio

SAN ANDREAS ROTARY CLUB

Katarina Borchin

Donivan Giangregorio

Amaya Halepota

Anna Long

Emmalee Miles

Emily Piper

Kyllie Remus

Taylor Wilden

Taylor Wilson

WALLACE-BURSON ASSOCIATION

Emmalee Miles

Mariah Montanez Robles

Allan Ramos

CALAVERAS COUNTY WATER DISTRICT

Emmalee Miles

Karsyn Miller

Mariah Montanez Robles

CALAVERAS HIGH FFA

Vanessa Baysinger

Kaycee Brassfield

Gabriella Niederbrach

Kyllie Remus

Savannah Steele

Savannah Stinnett

Shaina Trousdale

CALAVERAS HIGH FFA BOOSTERS

Vanessa Baysinger

Kaycee Brassfield

Karsyn Miller

Gabriella Niederbrach

Kyllie Remus

Savannah Stinnett

Taylor Wilden

CALAVERAS UNIFIED EDUCATORS’ ASSOCIATION FUTURE TEACHER SCHOLARSHIP

Sierra Rueger

Cody Young

MEMBER GRADS SCHOLARSHIPS

A.J. Cardon

Anna Evans

Gabriella Niederbrach

CALAVERAS UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT EDUCATION FOUNDATION

Katarina Borchin

Boone Gardina

Donivan Giangregorio

Mariah Montanez Robles

Abigail Porath

Savannah Stinnett

Taylor Wilden

CALIFORNIA WASTE RECOVERY SYSTEMS VOCATIONAL EDUCATION SCHOLARSHIP

Andrew Cragun

RECYCLE RIGHT SCHOLARSHIP

Sequoia Rueger

CHICKASAW NATION SCHOLARSHIP

Macy Liotta

CSEA CALAVERAS CHAPTER #405

Cameron Baechler

Vanessa Baysinger

Ashlyn Brim

Isaiah Chavez

Kaylee Dickey

Cristobal Flores

Boone Gardina

Destiny Key

Allan Ramos

GERALD TURNER

MEMORIAL

Cody Young

GOLD COUNTRY YOUNG FARMERS & RANCHERS

Gabriella Niederbrach

Taylor Wilden

GOOD SAMARITAN COMMUNITY CHURCH Ray Paradis Memorial

Alyssa Wyllie

JACK OSPITAL MEMORIAL

Gabriella Niederbrach

KATHRYN “TRUDY” BRISKI MEMORIAL

Andrew Henderson

KEN SCHULZ MEMORIAL

Logan Salemme

JAMES W. WELCH MEMORIAL

Sponsored by Volcano Communications Group

Piper Garcia

MOKELUMNE HILL COMMUNITY HISTORICAL TRUST

Katarina Borchin

A.J. Cardon

Sequoia Rueger

MOKELUMNE HILL LIONS CLUB

Katarina Borchin

A.J. Cardon

Amaya Halepota

J’Cie “Stella”

Garrett-Lozano

Anna Long

Jessica Niederwemmer

Sequoia Rueger

MOUNTAIN RANCH SCHOLARSHIP FUND

Drew Sender

Anaiya Street

RAY GARAMENDI SCHOLARSHIP

Katarina Borchin

Sequoia Rueger

ROTARY CLUB OF WEST CALAVERAS MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP

Amaya Halepota

Emmalee Miles

Gabriella Niederbrach

Sequoia Rueger

Shaina Trousdale

SIGNAL SERVICE SCHOLARSHIP

Kyllie Remus

SAN ANDREAS VETERANS MEMORIAL DISTRICT

A.J. Cardon

Donivan Giangregorio

Anna Evans

Logan Salemme

Savannah Stinnett

TORO COMPANY SCHOLARSHIP

Vanessa Baysinger

TRI-DAM LIONS CLUB

Cristobal Flores

Amaya Halepota

Alisen Phon

Emily Piper

Abigail Porath

Mariah Montanez Robles

Claudia Sierra

VIETNAM VETERANS OF AMERICA

Anna Evans

Karysn Miller

Taylor Wilden

AYDEN GARCIA MEMORIAL

Piper Garcia

Donivan Giangregorio

Karsyn Miller

BOB WIMBERLY MEMORIAL

Abigail Porath

CALAVERAS HIGH SOCCER BOOSTERS

McKenna Allen

Isaiah Chavez

Angelina DeLeon

Jaime Espiritu

Allan Ramos

Kyllie Remus

Zoe Stockdale

Taylor Wright

CALAVERAS ATHLETICS BOOSTERS

Vanessa Baysinger

Allan Ramos

CALAVERAS HIGH VOLLEYBALL

Ashlyn Brim

Kyllie Remus

Ava Saiers

Alyssa Wyllie

CALAVERAS SPORTSMAN’S CLUB

Wyatt Moore

COACH RICHARD PHILLIPS MEMORIAL

Donivan Giangregorio

DEVYN VAN LIER MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP

Jacob Black

ERICA SEAWELL ATHLETIC SCHOLARSHIP

Donivan Giangregorio

JOE BROWN MEMORIAL

Donivan Giangregorio

Alyssa Wyllie

JOE KELLEY MEMORIAL

Ty Ferrante

Donivan Giangregorio

LADY RED FOR LIFE SCHOLARSHIP

Vanessa Baysinger

Alyssa Wyllie

MARTIN STARC MEMORIAL

Abigail Porath

MCINTURF FAMILY SCHOLARSHIP

A.J. Cardon

Alyssa Wyllie

TOWLER BROTHER MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP

Donivan Giangregorio

CALAVERAS CONSOLIDATED FIRE SUPPORT TEAM SCHOLARSHIP

Ashlyn Brim

Kaylee Dickey

Piper Garcia

Karsyn Miller

Abigail Porath

Allan Ramos

Kyllie Remus

Taylor Wright

CALAVERAS CIVIC ENGAGEMENT

Anna Long

Donivan Giangregorio

Kyllie Remus

Taylor Wilden

Taylor Wilson

CALAVERAS COMMUNITY FOUNDATION SCHOLARSHIPS:

BETH E. CHILDS/GENNA HURST RENEWABLE

Karsyn Miller

CAREER & TECHNICAL TRAINING SCHOLARSHIP $1,500 each

Andrew Cragun

Dayana Granados

Andrew Henderson

COPELLO MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIPS

Athletics: Donivan Giangregorio

Career & Technical Education: Taylor Wilden

English: Emily Piper

Fine Arts: Nicholas Moore

Foreign Language: Cameryn Perry

Math: Alisen Phon

Science: Anna Evans

Social Science: Amaya Halepota

Individual Achievement: Emmalee Miles

Academic At-Large: Benjamin Hesser

CALAVERAS HIGH BAND BOOSTERS

Nicholas Moore

Emily Piper

Cody Young

CALAVERAS DESTINY AWARD

Zoe Stockdale

Megan Turner

CALAVERAS COUNTY JUNIOR LIVESTOCK BOOSTERS

Kaylee Dickey

Gabriella Niederbrach

Mariah Montanez Robles

Emily Piper

Kyllie Remus

CALAVERAS HIGH ALUMNI SCHOLARSHIP

Katarina Borchin

Boone Gardina

Anna Long

Abigail Porath

FLOCK FAMILY MEMORIAL

Amaya Halepota

Cody Young

KEN MCINTURF STUDENT SCHOLAR PROGRAM

Karsyn Miller

Piper Garcia

MARK TWAIN MEDICAL STAFF HEALTH PROFESSIONALS

Vanessa Baysinger

Kaylee Dickey

Donivan Giangregorio

Abigail Porath

Kyllie Remus

NATIVE DAUGHTERS OF THE GOLDEN WEST, RUBY PARLOR #46

Emmalee Miles

Karsyn Miller

Kyllie Remus

Sequoia Rueger

SHARP MEMORIAL

Emmalee Miles

Amaya Halepota

Anna Evans

Emily Piper

Donivan Giangregorio

SIMMONS FAMILY SCHOLARSHIP TRUST

Katarina Borchin

Gabriella Niederbrach

VALLEY SPRINGS GROCERY OUTLET COMMUNITY SERVICE AWARD

Emmalee Miles

WEST POINT SCHOLARSHIP FUND ASSOCIATION

Lyndsey Ellis

Piper Garcia

Cadence Gonzalez

Karsyn Miller

UNIVERSITY OF MISSISSIPPI SOFTBALL SCHOLARSHIP

Angelina DeLeon

BOISE STATE UNIVERSITY WUE SCHOLARSHIP

Kaylee Dickey

UNIVERSITY OF THE PACIFIC POWELL SCHOLARSHIP

Anna Evans

UNIVERSITY OF MAINE SCHOLARSHIP

Stella Garrett Lozano

OREGON STATE UNIVERSITY ACADEMIC & WRESTLING SCHOLARSHIPS

Donivan Giangregorio

UC DAVIS REGENTS SCHOLARSHIP

Emmalee Miles

UNIVERSITY OF THE PACIFIC REGENT’S MERIT SCHOLARSHIP

Alisen Phon

UC SANTA CRUZ UNIVERSITY GRANT AND MERIT SCHOLARSHIP

Emily Piper

ARIZONA STATE NEW AMERICAN UNIVERISTY PRESIDENTS AWARD

Kyllie Remus

UNIVERSITY OF THE PACIFIC PROVOST MERIT & TIGER EXCELLENCE AWARDS

Logan Salemme

MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY SPARTAN GRANT & RESIDENCY SCHOLARSHIP

Shaina Trousdale

UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA ACADEMIC SCHOLARSHIP

Megan Turner

CORBAN UNIVERSITY WOMEN’S BASKETBALL SCHOLARSHIP

Alyssa Wyllie

UC DAVIS GRANT

Cody Young

GRADUATION AWARDS:

CALAVERAS HIGH 2021 VALEDICTORIANS MEDAL WINNERS

Emmalee Miles

Amaya Halepota

Anna Evans

Emily Piper

Donivan Giangregorio 

Taylor Wright 

Alisen Phon  

AJ Cardon

Jacob Steiner

Angelina DeLeon

Kyllie Remus

Anna Long

Taylor Wilson  

Abigail Porath

Vanessa Baysingera

Jessica Niederwemmer

Taylor Wilden

McKenna Allen

Boone Gardina

Ava Saiers

CALIFORNIA SCHOLARSHIP FEDERATION SEALBEARERS SASH

Vanessa Baysinger

Katarina Borchin

Ashlyn Brim

Angelina DeLeon

Kaylee Dickey

Anna Evans

Donivan Giangregorio

Amaya Halepota

Anna Long

Emmalee Miles

Karsyn miller

Alisen Phon

Emily Piper

Abigail Porath

Kyllie Remus

Mariah Montanez Robles

Ava Saiers

Taylor Wilden

Taylor Wilson

Taylor Wright

Alyssa Wyllie

CALIFORNIA SCHOLARSHIP FEDERATION 100% MEMBERSHIP PIN

Vanessa Baysinger

Ashlyn Brim

Angelina DeLeon

Anna Evans

Amaya Halepota

Anna Long

Alisen Phon

Emily Piper

Taylor Wilden

Taylor Wright

Alyssa Wyllie

PINNACLE AWARDS CERTIFICATE

Emmalee Miles

Amaya Halepota

Anna Evans

Emily Piper

Donivan Giangregorio

Taylor Wright

Alisen Phon

CALAVERAS CIVIC ENGAGEMENT MEDAL WINNERS

Donivan Giangregorio

Anna Long

Ava Saiers

Ashlyn Brim

Taylor Wilden

Sofia Green

Katarina Borchin

Taylor Wilson

Vaughn Schenkerberg

Kyllie Remus

CALAVERAS FFA COMPLETER SASH WINNERS

Luke Andahl

Vanessa Baysinger

Boone Gardina

Gabriella Niederbrach

Jessica Niederwemmer

Kyllie Remus

Savannah Stinnett

Taylor Wilden

CALVERAS FFA 4-YEAR AG GRADUATION CORD AWARDS

Luke Andahl

Vanessa Baysinger

Jacob Beasley

Jacob Black

Kaycee Brasfield

AJ Cardon

Jayden Cazares

Karson Cook

Adalisa Dimas

Dylan Doporto

John Earl

Boone Gardina

Brandon Guenther

Caleb Hendren

Chris Huddleston

Conner Kirchgatter

Jesse Macias

Kade McLeod

Alex Milne

Nicholas Moore

Blain Mossa

Phoenix Nguyen

Gabriella Niederbrach

Jessica Niederwemmer

Landon Orman

Vance Ottolini

Kyllie Remus

Drew Sender

Nicole Smith

Savannah Steele

Savannah Stinnett

Shaina Trousdale

Taylor Wilden

Christian Zahniser

NATIONAL FRENCH HONORS SOCIETY CORDS

Katarina Borchin

Amaya Halepota

Cameryn Perry

Vaughn Schenkerberg

Ryan Tafoya

DRAMA PIN WITH HONORS CREST

Anthony Barci

Marco Leo Ortega

Misha Dabbs

Amaya Halepota

Macy Liotta

Sophia Stokes

ADVANCED DRAMA SENIOR GRADUATION CORD AWARDS

Anthony Barci

Marco Leo Ortega

Christopher Cathcart

Misha Dabbs

Gabriel Garcia

Stella Garrett Lozano

Joseph Gates

Amaya Halepota

Trista Kingsbury

Macy Liotta

Irene Melendez

Anaiya Messa-Street

Savana Owens

Samuel Shelton

Zoe Stockdale

Sophia Stokes

Cody Young

Zachary Zahniser

DRAMA HONORARY CORD

Taylor Wilson

DRAMA GRADUATION PIN

Anthony Barci

Marco Leo Ortega

Misha Dabbs

Gabriel Garcia

Stella Garrett Lozano

Amaya Halepota

Macy Liotta

Irene Melendez

Savana Owens

Samuel Shelton

Sophia Stokes

Cody Young

4-YEAR CHS BAND MEDALS

Gema Baron

Sofia Green

Dean Keahey

Conner Kirchgatter

Michelle Millar Corcoran

Robert Mitchell

Nic Moore

Emily Piper

Samuel Shelton

Ryan Tafoya

Justin Xiong

Cody Young

Zachary Zahniser