Honor Roll

Jackson Junior High School

First quarter 2019-2020

Honor Society

Sixth Grade: McKinley Chuchill, Anthony Consolo, Layla Falconer, Samuel Ferner, Marley Garner, Maya Hensley Currin, Violet McGuirk, Riley Sitter, Lyra Cranford, Alondrah Marston-Tamayo, Shayla Jolley, Nicolas Kimball, Lauryn Maleske, Edison Nhek, Taylor Tollett, Guilermo Bravo, Shaylise Carey, Jake Dann, Peyton Merrifield, Christine Ou and Maddison Stark.

Seventh Grade: Natalie Abercrombie, Talin Agustin, Brynn Begovich, Angelica Bowman, LilyAnn Cooper, Jenna Critchfield, Garrett Fulmer, Brent Gibson, Olivia Girton, Maggie Johnston, Gabriel Lenert, Arianna Lundgren, Emma McCloskey, Ian McElfish, Zoey Miller, Lucas Ortega, Caira Pignataro, Joaquin Porto, Landen Ray-Case, Sudi Smith, Rachel Toraya, Sarah Waverly, Mairin Wyckoff, Cienna Yelinek, Lorenzo Monteon, Sydney Clark, Elizabeth Coombs, Chloe Harstad, Tess Himmelmann, Sienna Kersh-Lewis, Kaitlyn McGeorge, Seth Mitchell, Gavin Mynderup, Maria Neco, Hannah Ousby, Cole Porto, Sophia Reeser, Luke Roberts, Marie Trotter, Adalia Vasquez, Shayna Avila, Declan Browne, Krystal Cecere, Talen Courts, Devin Dalton, Mia Flores, Hannah Garrett, Tomi Myhre, Agustin Perkins, Sage Smith, Allen Swett and Brooklyn Whalen.

Eighth Grade: Brynn Christeson, Conor Clinton, Danniel Delina, Alexis Figueroa, Eliott Hensley-Currin, Maeve Klement, Olivia Wylie, Nicodemo Bertolozzi, Miles Cowan, Justin Martinez, Hannah Mottishaw, Anya Root, Charley Shortridge, Faith Van Norden, Kyle Wilburn, James Gileno, Taylor Hooper, JessieAnn Luce, Alec Raines, Lauren Toraya, Andy Vo, Reginald Whitehead, Merrik Zukowski, Mary Hunt and Emma Johnson.

Honor Roll

Sixth Grade: Lainey Arevalo, Ajay Jarrett, Maycie Kikuchi, Alexis Shores, Ryan Crain, Mari Hatfield, Nahum Roque, Anthony Arzate, Izabelle Blashaw, Nathan Cordery, Vincent Dunlap, Matthew Loftis, Hunter Lynch, Kyleigh Mansu, Sirena Ramirez, Holly Withrow, Madison Carr, Manuel Barrera, Makayla Galindo, Jessie Judd, Kaden Dutra, Lillian Eppler-Delap, Pitel Hunt, Blake Williams, Anthony Marquez, Liliana Arviso, Isabella Marzano, Jakeb Mohr, Robert Swensen, Kaleb Gurzenski, Eryka Johnson, Eva Strazdins, Lilly Wilson, Riley Birge, Devon Carriero and Daniel Leon.

Seventh Grade: Melanie Moody, Jeweliana Bowles, Jonah Duran, Clayton Hardy, Sophia Johnson, Riley Maciolek, Jaelynn Pimentel, Mason Willman, Devin Dalmau, Samantha Meadors-Khan, Hailey Barnhill, John Bradley, Jolie Duff, Brennan Furnari, Vanissa Giannini, Eden Hesch, Carly Hixson-Garibaldi, Hailey Hock, John Weir, Emily Mathison, Miles Mauck, Ezekiel Petersen, Ricardo Santos, Victoria Santos, Angelina Copeland-Bravo, Skyler Mohr, Mackenzie Thomas, Isabella Bedolla-Guerrero, Sibley March, Mitchell McMahan, Brooke Shortridge, Skyla Sullivan, Patrick Turner-Moreno, Anthony Balthazar, Skylar Goter, Kassidy Harris, Dominic Llamas, Jesse McCrory, Jimmy Rodriguez-Loyol, Leila Smith and Madison Wedge.

Eighth Grade: Navaeh Arviso, Lilyahna Carson, Coby Cheng, Ashlynn Churchill, Destiny Davalos, Destynie Hogue-Villanueva, Phedre Perkins, Juliette Goewey, Charles Boerio, Nathan Bogdovitz, Carter Brashear, Kaylee Eisenbeis, Siena Flock, Arianna Fontillas, Matthew McGee, Jonathan Miranda, Teagan Pent, Emily Tamayo, Brinlee Thomas, Gianna Tozi, Tyler Wilburn, Jayden Kurtz, Embrey Navarro, Will Donahoo, Caitlin Ferro, Arianna Hevron, Hayden Lawton, Diego Lopez Cruz, Isabella Sandoval-Clark, Travis Des Voignes, Lyani Brown, Holly Burghardt, Owen Daly, Ryan Duran, Nevaeh Hanks, Savannah Sandoval-Clark, Ashlyn Woodson, Olivia Gordier, Jiana Stolz, Alexis Barraza, Hayley Beach, Madison Dorris, Lucas Gillette, Kadince La Frank, Aiden Mills, Brayden Newgard, Natalie Rye-Soutter, David Shores and Trevor Stark.

Ione Junior High School

First quarter 2019-2020

Principal’s Honor Roll

Sixth Grade: Samuel Baker, Aubrie Gold, Ashly Green, Zayden Higgins, Colby Nelson, Sarah Pimentel, Savannah Rocksvold, Michael Rooney, Maxwell Roussan, Amelia Wilder, Addison Woods, Cody Charon, Layla Flannery, Gladis Parra, William Bethel, Nettie Brazil, Alexis Dunn, Brody Judson, Ellie Lyman, Jacqueline Minarcin, Makana Poepoe-Juergens, Keersten Reis, James Schatz, Jacob Revell, Abigail Lopez, Danika Ramsey, Reanna Shearer, Londyn Stover, Tiley Taylor, Rayann Boggan, Daniel DePedro, Bryce Barton, Robert Cable, Yasmine Garcia, Joseph Scanlon.

Seventh Grade: Milana Clark-Gonzalez, Mackenzie Costa, Imogen Jennings, Charles Larsen, Isaac McCormick, Rylee O’Connell, Christa Rotar, Nathaniel Smith, Kharis Thompson, Mackenzie Whitlock, Angelina Rangel, Tennessee Burns, Karissa Carney, Ethan Day, Aja Fuller, Trevor Johnson, Tiana Martinez, Chloe Page, Dylan Shaw, Jacqueline, Caton Streiff, Omar Verdoza, Bailey Baker, Vincent Baldenegro, Emily Bullard, Dylan Finley, Cole Henness, Estela Lara, Melanie Lopez, Caitlyn Norton, Nicholas Paniagua, Ziprianna Sankovich Martin, Emily Thurlkill, Andrea Torres, Oscar Verdoza, Siena Davie, Shaylin Potter, Emily Arriero Solis, Aryanah Bolton, Carter DeVore, Sara Hurst, Monica Romero Hernandez, Eliot Traxler, Joshua Urjevich, Annastasia Shier.

Eighth Grade: Aaralyn Hanson, Ryan Hollingsworth, Nathanial Holgate, Dylan Joyce, Nolan McMahan, Kelsey Patterson, Courtney Pera, Riley Ristrom, Ashley Rouen, Amber Spinetta, Claire Tearpak, Leann Barber, Rilyne Boyd, Camille Buchanan, Desiree Burris, Shanna Dhaliwal, Ian Gillott, Angelica Gomez, Abigail Karl, Alaina Kiekhaefer, Tabitha Nelson-Rosales, Myles Newton, Gabriella Orlando, James Perkins, Lukas Sherman, Lillian Stern, William Villa, Teagan Wunschel, Isabella Richardson, Madison Shearer, Hannah Anderson, Cooper Calestini, Ava Eggers, Kendra Morris, Sebastian Parrilla-Rivera, Aaliyah Pedersen, Jesse Spence, Caleb Thompson, Brooke Wages, Annabel, White, Gage White, Jade Robertson, Leo Champion, Angel Roque, Phoenix Coleman, Claudia Cress, Angela Lara, Gillian Nash, Kayla Wakalee-Parker, Isabella Reagan, Freddie James Reynolds, Jonah Germundsen, Zachary Higgins, Aaron Townsend, Darren Alderson, Dylan Bennett, Cherish Call, Meredith Cook, Gavin Grau, Charlie Neely, Sarah Autote, Dakota Packer, Brett Sly.

Honor Roll

Sixth Grade: Isaac Cortez, Makayla Davis, Donovan Gregory, Gianna Lagorio Paulk, Quentin Sealey, Ryan Medina, Tyler Thomas, Jacie Bell, Ethan Denison, Emma Gardner, Travis Herrera, Shai Larkin Craig, Cheyanne Northrop, Michael Amado, Faith King, Kevin Morla, Aaron Jess, Gracyann Gonzales, Eduardo Trejo Herrera, Blaisen Pedersen.

Seventh Grade: Diana Cuahutenango, Pifany Deuna, Brennan Forberg, Anthony LaPilusa, Madison Shirley, Brooklyn Vigil, Jayda Bunch, Madison Farahmand, Cody Heath, Michelle Herrera Olvera, Yuridia Lopez-Ruiz, Erik McNabb, Katrina Nelson, Lola Vasquez, Kara McEachron, Michael Cavalli, Aidan Doyle, Zoie Morla, Tanner Riley, Stella Stepherson, Itzel De Jesus Acevedo, Lilly Burris, Abbagail Corrigan, Aalexxis Fernandes, Antonio Fuentes, Daniel Gomez, JayLynn Lopez, Miranda Mauck, Jesus Navarro, Mabel Walloupe, Nathan Xavier, Alexander Young, Jordyn Zanetta

Eighth Grade: Vanessa Bethel, Annie Hooper, Ava Kane, Diana Olvera-Jimenez, Robert Prather, Claire Barge, Patricia Aguilera, Ella Bergfeld, Logan Charon, Tyler Hardy Rollins, Everett Holt, Kalice LaPrade, Joseph Moreno, Trevin Pedersen, Jasper Peterson, Caleb Wilson, Trevor Begley, Keagan Black, Cody Chappell-Smylie, Elijah Hair, Connor Lisenbee, Jonathan Martinez Luna, Miranda Ordaz, Lillien Souza, Jake Todden, Olivia Boomgarden, Sierra Wilson, Brady Blake, Violet Hair, Jacob Huntsman, Scarlett Metcalf, Lissete Rodriguez, Hector Ruiz Aguilera, Daegon Tillery, Ameila Vincent, Kylie Walker.